Regional Board

Jim Jessee, MFS Investments (Retired) - Chair Quincy Miller, Eastern Bank
Erin Cowhig, Nimbus Therapeutics  Darreck Mitchell, Sunwealth 
Allison Downey, KPMG Tom Murphy, Sun Life 
Christal Fenton-Fortes*, Ascensus College Savings Richard Pierre*, The Bridgespan Group
Stephanie Franklin, Vertex Pharmaceuticals David Shapiro, Bay State Strategies Group
Maia Germain, Trinity Life Sciences Derek Townsend, PWC
Leslee Kiley, Retired, Hill Holliday  Jessicah Pierre, The City of Boston
Patrick Lee, Stallergenes Greer (Retired) Uthra Sundaram, Takeda 
Tim Mahoney, Ahold USA (Retired)  

 

 

Leadership Council

Richard Pierre*, The Bridgespan Group (Chair) Robert Nichols*, Boston Trust Realty Group, Crowd Lending Inc. 
Max Clermont*, Partners in Health Tamara Nowak, UNUM 
James Dunn, PwC  John Plante, Langan 
Annie Freedman, TIAA Michael Rader, Wolf Greenfield & Sacks 
Ognjen Glisic, Affiliated Managers Group  Margie Stanzler, Schwartz Center for Compassionate Healthcare
Anya Kane, Nutanix Kirk Taylor, EMD Serono
Dana Mars*, Codman Square Health Center Colleen Trinh*, Liberty Mutual
Dan Manheimer, Bowsprit Consulting Mike Volo, CAPTRUST

 

Emerging Leaders Council

Jeremy Lopez*, State Street Corporation, (Chair)  Stephanie Jasson, Converse
Ryan Saccoman, Wellington Management (Chair) Nick Jessee, Wellington Management
Jean Calixte, Theseus Pharmaceuticals     Anny Liang*, PwC
David Chery*, PwC  William Ma*, Smartbear
Leon Clark*, Slalom Consulting Janhavi Mahajan, Microsoft
Eli Cotton, Bottom Line Lorena Mejia*, PwC
Chase Curtis, First Republic Joe Mathews, First Republic
Yulyssa Diaz*, Enterprise Rent-A-Car Jenna O'Neil, Pfizer
Levi Dwyer, Loomis, Sayles & Company Melissa Peña*, Bain Capital     
Meg Foley, Quantis Elizabeth Price, Sunwealth Power
Charbel Hanna*, PwC Alexander Prokopienko, Takeda Pharmaceuticals
Joseph Harrington, MFS Investment Management Brian Ritter, Kasa Living
Amber Haskell, Boston Chamber of Commerce    Matt Ritter, Massachusetts State Senate
Jabree Hason, Fidelity Investments Mariama Sano*, Make a Wish
Andrew Hollander, Sunwealth Power   Justina Wong*, SLC Management
Donna-Lee Hughes,  Markforged   

*Bottom Line Alumni

Learn more about Bottom Line Leadership opportunities!
 

Regional Leadership Team

  • Ginette Saimprevil, Executive Director
  • Heather Monty, Managing Director of Development
  • Emelda Lagos, Managing Director of Programs