We are currently recruiting board members! If you're interested in joining a group of committed professionals who are willing to open up their networks to further Bottom Line's mission, please email us.

Regional Advisory Board

Mark Cox, BlackRock (Chair) Bernardo Mas, EY Parthenon
Arthur G. Affleck, III, Association of Children's Museums Valerie Miller, Voved 
Nikhil Bhat, Vestar Capital Partners Jill Ranieri, JP Morgan Chase 
Sarah Binder Mehta, PianoPiano, LLC Jameson Schriber, Goldman Sachs
Louisa Holland, VMLY&R Trevor Spencer, Guggenheim Partners 
Riaz Jivraj, State Street Preet Takkar, Accenture
Hannah Kamaie, C-Space John Vaske, Temasek
Jon Margolis, Nomura Securities  

Associate Board

Lisa Zhu, Bravado, Chair Zachary Martick, Hall Capital Partners
Vickie Alvo, JP Morgan Chase Eric Neutuch, EbN Projects
Shaquille Bent, BBR Partners Chike Ohayia, Bank of America
Josh Blosveren, Hoguet Newman Regal & Kenney John Pepen, Advanced Surgical Associates
Jonathan Braun, G. Holdings LLC Alexander Peskind, Garnett Station Partners
Jennifer Chu, Bank of America Callie Pioli, Dentons
Deanna Cullen, The Walt Disney Company Matthew Putorti, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP.
Jose DeAlba, Morgan Stanley Eric Ragone, UBS
Hunter Dong, IBM Abhi Rajendran, Energy Intelligence
Jason Fan, BrainCeek Ramona Ramphal, Apple Bank
Matthew Feldman, The Blackstone Group Carli Roth, The Rockefeller Foundation
Kyle Fitzgerald, HIG Capital Marc Sana, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
McWayne Flowers, Goldman Sachs Zach Satlin, Amazon
Joseph Gibson, Ralph Lauren Kristen Scudieri, Foundation Medicine
Bryan Hom, The Blackstone Group Katie Shen, Hall Capital Partners
Kay Hsu, Instagram KPaul Van Pernis, Glenview Management
Robert Latt, Shaper Impact Capital Raina Whitfield, TransPerfect
Linda Lee, Ellevest Vicky Zhao, L Catterton
Garrett Markley, Veris Wealth Partners  

Leadership Council

Meagan Askew, PwC Sheetal Khera, Sidley Austin
Linnette Attai, PlayWell Jenevieve Lee Mitchel, Gallatin Point Capital
Allen Brown James Mitchel, Harvest Partners
Lee Cochran, The Blackstone Group David McGoy, ASSIST Development Consulting
Judith Leibholdz Colon, Practice Management Advisors David Li, Deloitte
Mitch Danzig, IT Smart Security Wyatt Lipman, Google
Sarah Dunn, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett Punit Mehta, Guggenheim Partners
Tim Engle, CIT Varun Mehta, Morgan Stanley
Emmanuel George, Democracy Prep Public Schools Lauren Sloan, KPMG
Dr. E.J. Imafidon, SBH Health System Bernie Shaw, Vodafone
Burhan Jaffer, Conduent Ashwin Ramachandran, Syncsort
Margaret Jones, MetLife Erin Ridgeway
Alexandra Kaplan, The Hudson Companies Nogie Udevbulu, Bank of America

Regional Leadership Team

  • Shauwea Hamilton, Executive Director
  • Victoria Coker, Managing Director of Programs
  • Derek Leonard, Interim Managing Director of Development
  • Jonelle Gulston, Success Program Director
  • Shanee Helfer, Interim Program Director
  • Yeidaly Mejia, Manager of Workplace Experience